Upcoming Events (Blue Denotes Championship Round)

For full information on all these events go to the Club Contacts page and follow the link to the ACU then the Events Page

The Centre Calendar is supported by John Lee & Sons Motorcycles of Higham Ferrers and DBC Motorcycles of Dunstable, our thanks for their continued support.



JUNE 2018

Sat 2nd        Kensworth                              MX                               Milton Malsor

3rd               Kensworth                             MX                                Milton Malsor

3rd           Hillingdon & Uxbridge              Trial                              Dews Farm

10th          Oxford Ixion                              Trial (C)                        Beckley

10th           Luton                                         MX                               Toddington

17th           Northampton                            MX                                Daventry

17th           Peterborough Junior               MX                                Chatteris

17th           South Harrow                           Trial(M)                         Dews Farm

24th           Nene Valley                               Trial                              Honeydon

24th            Wycombe                                 Trial                              Great Wood

24th             Kensworth                               MX                                TBC

Fri 29th       Milton Buzzard                        Trial                               Mount Farm

Sat 30th      Peterborough Junior              MX                                 Chatteris

JULY 2018

1st              Peterborough Junior               MX                                 Chatteris

1st              Luton                                         Trial(1.2.3.5)                 Honeydon

Fri 6th        Milton Buzzard                          Trial                              Mount Farm

Sat 7th       Berkhamsted                             Trial(5)                         Dews Farm

8th              Tough Ten                                  Trial                             Round Rocket

8th              Northampton                             MX(1)            TBC

Sat 14th      Kensworth                                MX                                Chippenham

15th             Kensworth                               MX                                 Chippenham

15th             Luton                                       MX(1)                             Toddington

15th             Berko/NEL                               Trial                               Hammonds Park   

Fri 20th       Milton Buzzard                         Trial                              Mount Farm

22nd            Nene Valley                              Trial - Kia                     Glendon/Geddington

Sat 28th      South Reading                         H & H                           Blewbury

29th             Barnet                                      Trial                              Labdens Farm