Welcome to our website !                                

The South Midland Trials Championship for 2018 is now on the Web Site, details of the Youth not shown can be obtained from Karen. the next round will be held on November 4th  run by Cambridge Matchless at Hinxton only Expert points to count,  Berkhamsted will be running a round of the Youth Championships for all Classes on Saturday 17th November, the final round of the Championship will be run on 25th November by Kenton & Kingsbury at Plashes Farm for all Classes but   PLEASE  NOTE  KENTON & KINGSBURY ROUND - YOUTH SECTION WILL BE FOR YOUTH A B & C ONLY

SOUTH  MIDLAND  YOUTH  CHAMPIONSHIP

The latest standing for the South Midland Youth Championship include the Nene Valley round.  Due to Nene Valley running two routes for the Osets I have had to now separate the D & E Classes.  There will now be trophies for each class.

Any problems or queries you can contact me on.

kags51@virginmedia.com

Regards Karen Southwood

Youth D

Shea Hanvey              15        20        0          17        N/C     15        20        17/11  N/C                 87

Max Golla                   20        17        0          20        N/C     17        0          17/11  N/C                 74

Sophie Humphrey     11        13        0          13        N/C     11        11        17/11  N/C                 59

Joseph Baker              10        11        17        10        N/C     10        0          17/11  N/C                 58

Oscar Keen                 13        10        20        11        N/C     0          0          17/11  N/C                 54

Finley Doggett           17        0          0          15        N/C     20        0          17/11  N/C                 52

Harry Hunt                 9          15        0          0          N/C     13        10        17/11  N/C                 47

Mason Tidd                7          7          15        8          N/C     8          0          17/11  N/C                 45

James Hunt                 8          8          0          0          N/C     9          0          17/11  N/C                 25

Caelan Hanvey           0          0          0          0          N/C     0          17        17/11  N/C                 17

Youth E

Sam LeFevre               0          20        20        20        N/C     20        17        17/11  N/C                 97

Joseph Baker              0          0          0          0          N/C     0          20        17/11  N/C                 20

Alfie Shaw                  0          0          0          0          N/C     17        0          17/11  N/C                 17

Jake Shill                     0          15        0          0          N/C     0          0          17/11  N/C                 15

Mason Tidd                0          0          0          0          N/C     0          15        17/11  N/C                 15

James Hunt                 0          0          0          0          N/C     0          13        17/11  N/C                 13

Alfie Chessman          0          0          0          0          N/C     0          11        17/11  N/C                 11       

 

The  South Midland Moto Cross Championship is now available on the Web Site, the Championship has now ended for 2018.

As no one has come forward to take on the Web Site, this will end when I retire at the AGM

The Centre is in need of Stewards for Motocross and Trials events, if you are interested in becoming a Steward please ring Roy Watson on 07789 222121

The Bowring Trophy winners for 2017 are:

ACU Normandale Traditional Trials Champions :

Class 1Chris Koch

Class 4           Steve Bird

ACU Classic Trials Champion Class 2           John Chatto

ACU Trail Bike Champion             Chris Koch

ACU Track Racing British Upright 350cc Champion         Luke Harris

ACU 1000cc Sidecar British Clubmans Champions          Tom Cossar/Wayne Rickards

ACU British 1000cc Sidecar Masters Open Champions     Mark Cossar/Carl Blythe


The Web Site Photo Gallery has been altered, With the MX riders you will find a selection of Jim Laurie Winners from over the years, and Grass Track riders.  The Trials riders appear under the Misc section.

Terry has made a start on the Roll of Honour,  with 6 World Champions listed so far, to be continued...



  

Website Visitors